Privacy Policy www.simfonymobile.com 

 

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally Identifiable Information' (PII) is being used online. PII is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

 

The processing of PII that you provide on this website will be done by Simfony Mobile S.R.L., in accordance with the provisions of Romanian Law 677/2001 for the Protection of Individuals with regard to the Processing of Personal Data, the notification of the processing of such data being registered in the Register of personal data processors under no. 0025962 / 22.10.2015 to the National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing.

 

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our website?

 

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information or other details to help you with your experience.

 

When do we collect information?

 

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order or enter information on our site.

 

How do we use your information? 

 

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

 to personalize your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested;

       to improve our website in order to better serve you;

       to allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests;

       to quickly process your transactions;

       to send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.

 

How do we protect your information?

 

Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.

We use regular Malware Scanning.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology. 

 

We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

 

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

 

Third-party disclosure

 

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when it's release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others' rights, property or safety. 

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses. 

 

Third-party links

 

We do not include or offer third-party products or services on our website.

 

Google

 

Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users.

https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en 

We have not enabled Google AdSense on our site, but we may do so in the future.


According to the standards of good practice in the industry, we agree to the following:

 

Users can visit our site anonymously.

 

Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website.

 

Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy' and can easily be found on the page specified above.


You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes on our Privacy Policy Page.

 

You can change your personal information by logging in to your account.


How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?

 

We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place. 


Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?

 

Our website allows third-party behavioral tracking for the purpose of analyzing the activity that users have on our website.

 

Underage Online Privacy Protection

 

We do not specifically market to persons under the age of 18 years old.

 

Data Breach Procedures

 

Should any data breach occur, and in order to be in line with the General Data Protection Regulation, wewill notify you via e-mail within 72 hours after having become aware of such a data breach.

 

Mailing lists

 

We collect your email address in order to process your orders and customer service requests and to send you updates about the products and services that we offer.


We also agree to the following:

       not to use false or misleading subjects or email addresses;

       identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way;

       include the physical address of our business or site headquarters;

       monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used;

       honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly;

       allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.


If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails
, you can follow the instructions at the bottom of each email and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

 

Contacting Us

 

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.

www.simfonymobile.com

99 Carol Davila str., 2nd floor

Bucharest, 5th District

Romania

contact@simfonymobile.com


Last Edited on 31-10-2017